Biography: 
A board-certified pediatrician, Dr. Martin has been practicing medicine in underserved communities for over 25 years. She is a Fellow of the American Academy of Pediatrics, and currently provides healthcare services at Damian’s Third Avenue Family Health Center, a federally qualified health center in the South Bronx. Dr. Martin received her medical degree from the Albert Einstein College of Medicine. Her residency in pediatrics was completed at the Mount Sinai Hospital and Medical Center. As a National Health Service Corp Scholar, she began her professional career at the Family Health Center of Newburgh in July, 1987. She was appointed to the position of Medical Director in 1991. After eight years in Newburgh, with a desire for her children to be closer to her extended family, Dr. Martin relocated and accepted the positon of Medical Director at the Frank X. Graves Family Health Center, a community health center affiliate of St. Joseph’s Regional Medical Center in Patterson, New Jersey. Returning to her hometown, she joined the staff at North General Hospital in December, 2000 to serve the Harlem Community. Recognized for her capacity to lead and effect change, she became involved in a variety of leadership roles, quality improvement activities, and policy and program development. During her tenure at North General, Dr. Martin served as chair of pediatrics; chair of the hospital’s credentials committee; and medical director of the North General Diagnostic and Treatment Center. Upon closure of North General Hospital in July, 2010, Dr. Martin facilitated the clinical and administrative transition and stabilization of the former North General Diagnostic & Treatment Center under new management with the Institute for Family Health. Known for her commitment to the underserved, and her desire to create opportunities to eliminate disparities in all aspects of care, Dr. Martin was asked to serve on the state of New Jersey’s Black Infant Mortality Advisory Council during her tenure at St. Joseph’s. She played an integral role in the development of the Black Infant Mortality Reduction RFP for the state’s department of health, and was instrumental in drafting a report for the state, which lead to the formation of New Jersey’s Black Infant Mortality Resource Center. Dr. Martin has served on the Board of Directors for Reach Out and Read of Greater New York; and is a member of the Manhattan Central Medical Society, a local affiliate of the National Medical Association. A community health advocate, Dr. Martin strives to create and facilitate an environment that allows for each child to realize her full potential as an adult. Dr. Martin’s commitment to community health, coupled with her passion to eliminate disparities in all aspects of care, is what motivates her. She continues to be involved in many ventures towards that end.

POLITICS FORUM

Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session A: Friday, June 1st: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Left Forum Room: L2.85 (Capacity:120), Time: Session A: Friday, June 1st: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: The Movement for a People's Party Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.113 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Revolutionary Workers Group
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.67 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: New York Doctors coalition Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Monthly Review Room: L2.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: The Real News Network Room: L.63 (Capacity:250), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: L.76 (Capacity:74), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Solidarity Room: 1.125 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Socialist Action Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.65 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: World Beyond War Room: 1.67 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.73 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.76 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
image of US-trained Tigres police force, from: https://theintercept.com/2018/02/20/honduras-election-protest-tigres/
Room: 1.108 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Social Democrats USA
Featured Speakers:
Room: L2.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: L2.85 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.113 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Defending Rights & Dissent
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.125 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Black Institute
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.127 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: The North Star Room: 1.65 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Green Party of New York State
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.66 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Tax Wall Street Party Room: 1.67 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: In These Times
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Organizing Upgrade Room: 1.75 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Jacobin magazine
Featured Speakers:
Room: L.76 (Capacity:74), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Solidarity Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Room: 1.113 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Verso Books Room: 1.66 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Critical Sociology
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.67 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Zero Books Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Coalition for Civil Freedoms
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.73 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Social Democrats USA Room: 1.75 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Marxist-Humanist Initiative Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Fearless Cities NYC Room: 1.91 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Left Voice Room: L2.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Center for Election Science Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.65 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Green Party of New York State Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Jewish Currents
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.75 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Socialist Action Room: 1.76 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Science for the People
Host: Science for the People Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.91 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: One People's Project Room: 1.92 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Justice Strategies
Featured Speakers:
Room: L2.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Democracy at work Room: L2.85 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Chemtrails Fightback
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.125 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Platypus Affiliated Society Room: 1.129 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: New Politics Room: 1.65 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Struggle Newspaper Room: 1.73 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.76 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Chicago ALBA Solidarity Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Socialist Register Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.65 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.67 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Internationalist Group and Class Struggle Education League Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Green Party of New York State
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Malcolm X Center for Self Determination Room: 1.73 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Show Up America Room: 1.76 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Socialism and Democracy Room: 1.77 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Social Democrats, USA
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

CREATIVITY FORUM

Featured Speakers:
Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90),
Room: 1.93 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.93 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.99 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Zero Books Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: May First/People Link
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.92 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.93 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Georgetown University Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: May First/People Link
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.92 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Room: 1.93 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: New Masses Media
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Radical Poets Collective Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Marxist Education Project Room: 1.99 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Hudson Valley Sally and the Music Now! Unit Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.113 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.92 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: L.76 (Capacity:74), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Electronic Frontier Foundation
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.91 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Consortium for Independent Journalism, consortiumnews.com Room: 1.99 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Left Forum Room: 1.100 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

THEORY AND HISTORY FORUM

Host: Left Forum Room: L.63 (Capacity:250), Time: Session A: Friday, June 1st: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Picture from Roads&Kingdoms
Host: LeftOut Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Zeitgeist NYC Room: 1.73 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Rosa Luxemburg Stiftung--New York Office Room: 1.129 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: New Politics Room: 1.66 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Gabriel Peri Foundation Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Institute for the Radical Imagination
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.129 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Bottom Up Radio Show Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.129 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Struggle Newspaper Room: 1.66 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: John Jay College of Criminal Justice Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Institute for the Radical Imagination Room: 1.63 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Platypus Affiliated Society Room: 1.66 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Rosa Luxemburg Stiftung--New York Office
Featured Speakers:
Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: The Institute for Critical Study of Society
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

ECONOMY FORUM

Host: Zone Books Room: L2.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session A: Friday, June 1st: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.115 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Henry George School of Social Science (NYC)
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.123 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: CUNY Struggle Room: 1.71 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Trust for Affordable Housing
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.76 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Democracy at work Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: League for the Revolutionary Party
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Union for Radical Political Economics
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.115 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Fashion Reverie Publications, LLC Room: 1.119 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Henry George School of Social Science (NYC)
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.123 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.127 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Powerline Films Room: 1.92 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Institute for the Study of Long-Term Economic Trends, UMKC Room: L.76 (Capacity:74), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Democracy at work Room: L2.84 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Critical Sociology
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Zero Books Room: 1.115 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Solidarity Room: 1.119 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Henry George School of Social Science (NYC)
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.123 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Fed Group of Upper West Side Room: 1.114 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Henry George School of Social Science (NYC) Room: 1.123 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Science & Society
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.124 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Rise Up Filming, llc Room: 1.127 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Coalition for Social Justice Room: 1.115 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Tech Workers Coalition Room: 1.119 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Henry George School of Social Science (NYC) Room: 1.123 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: L2.85 (Capacity:120), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: International Marxist-Humanist Organization
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.115 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Tech Workers Coalition
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.119 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

INTERNATIONAL FORUM

Host: Black Alliance for Peace (BAP) Room: L.76 (Capacity:74), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Jewish Voice for Peace, Westchester Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Rosa Luxemburg Stiftung--New York Office Room: 1.103 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Party of the European Left Room: 1.103 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.69 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
CovertAction Magazine
Host: CovertAction Magazine Room: 1.103 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.107 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Haiti Liberte Room: 1.108 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Burma Task Force Room: 1.103 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: World Can't Wait
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Left Voice Room: 1.107 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Cuba Si Coalition Room: 1.108 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Journal 'Alternatives' Room: L2.82 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: The Hampton Institute, a working-class think thank Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Task Force on the Americas
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.107 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Chicago ALBA Solidarity Room: 1.109 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.103 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.107 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Middle East Peace Forum
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.109 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Code Pink
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.101 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Palestinian Youth Movement Room: 1.105 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Socialist Action Room: 1.107 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.109 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

RACE FORUM

Host: Southern Anti-Racism Network Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: The Policing and Social Justice Project at Brooklyn College
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.87 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Tuskegee University Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.75 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Committe to End Racist Drug Wars
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Marxist-Humanist Initiative Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: New Sanctuary Coalition Room: L.63 (Capacity:250), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Rosa Luxemburg Stiftung--New York Office Room: 1.129 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Coalition for Civil Freedoms
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Cooperation Jackson
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: VELO Bloomfield
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.125 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: International Marxist-Humanist Organization Room: 1.87 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: The Brotherwise Dispatch Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Left Voice Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Justice 4 the Wrongfully Incarcerated
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.85 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Pan-African Community Action (PACA)
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.89 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

GENDER AND SEXUALITY FORUM

Host: Party of Communists USA Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Democracy at work Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: Black Box Theater (Capacity:90), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Situations Journal
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Host: Devolution Productions
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Socialism and Democracy Room: 1.81 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Critical Sociology Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.83 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 7: Sunday, June 3rd: 2:00 - 3:50pm

ENVIRONMENT FORUM

Host: Sustaining All Life
Featured Speakers:
Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 1: Saturday, June 2nd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: New York University Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 2: Saturday, June 2nd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: New York University Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 3: Saturday, June 2nd: 2:00 - 3:50pm
Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 4: Saturday, June 2nd: 4:00 - 5:50pm
Host: Shut Down Indian Point Now Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: New Politics Room: L2.82 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 5: Sunday, June 3rd: 10:00 - 11:50am
Host: Verso Books Room: 1.82 (Capacity:40), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm
Host: Green Party of New York State
Featured Speakers:
Room: L2.82 (Capacity:45), Time: Session 6: Sunday, June 3rd: 12:00 - 1:50pm